Sign Up, It's Free!         Browse People         Browse Blogs            Browse Forums
Advertisement

Blog Posts by Members

oc - elle blairyn


Okay, so, she's not an OC, she's a real person. I'm Elle Blairyn. I just wanted to keep with the theme so that people would know that she's a "character" they can roleplay with.

Name: Brielle Felicity Blairyn
Nicknames: Elle (prefers to be called as such)
Species: human, mortal
Gender: female
Age: 15
Hair: long, light brown (dirty blonde in the summer?) hair
Eyes: blue
Height: 5"3'
DOB: October 2002
Star sign: Scorpio
Pets: a small, black and white cat with green eyes and a nose shaped like a heart. Her name is Phalene. She also owns a fish named Potato, but she doesn't like him very much.
Occupation: high school student
Grade: 9
Relationship status: single
Sexuality: bisexual - female lean
Likes: pastel colors, alternative rock, pianos, daises, cats, the Spanish language, typing in lowercase letters
Dislikes: rude people, gore, tennis, soup, loud noises, timed math tests, yelling
Personality type: ENFP
Alignment: neutral good

There are better photos on my profile, but I didn't want to be redundant. I have friend who thinks she's a photographer, hahah.
Heart this
0 | 0 Comments | by WoahElle | 13 minutes ago

Louise Scotts


Name: Louise Scotts
Nickname: Lou
Birth Date: 25th of April 1994 (24)
Born in: Australia, Brisbane.

Nationality: Aussie (Australia)
Sexuality: Herosexual
Occupation: Musical Artist - YouTuber
Lives in: (depends on the rp)

Eye colour: Brown
Hair colour: Blonde
Body type: Bell Shaped
Height: 5 ft 9 inch.
Personality: sweet, bubbly, outgoing, friendly, quirky and has the sweetest voice

Family: One Brother: Sam
Tattoos: None
Scars: None
Mental problems (phobias etc): None
Addictions: Pizza and Ice Cream, Cuddles by the Campfire, Soft Meaningful and Love-filled Kisses

Scent: Vanilla and Strawberries

Faceclaim: Alissa Violet

Likes: Cheesy Love Stories, Parties, Walks on the Beach, Dancing (loves it actually), Video Games (isn't much of a gamer, but enjoys watching others play), Summer
Dislikes: Jerks, Bullies, Racists, Winter, Conflicts, Spicy Food.

Favourite things: - Summer Time, Beaches, Amusement Parks and Parks, New and Undiscovered Places.
Favourite colours: - Red, White, Blue
Favourite food: - Pizza
Favourite drinks: - Tea and Pepsi Max

Background: Louise was born in Brisbane, the capital of Queensland. She has one brother named Sam. Growing up, They were brought up by family friend, who which give them the best life they could get. Louise and Sam were inseparable twins and they done almost everything together. They went to the same school and studied in the same subjects and got on very well as they got older.

Work Life: From the age of 15, she had learned to be a filmmaker and edit videos to the highest standard, for a little while, she worked with sam until she got onto her feet and started her own channel. Starting her life with comedies with logan paul, tessa brooks etc then had started on musically to be musical artist.

Most prized possessions: Getting award for being the most recommended therapist. She extended her fame to YouTube, where she's amassed over 8 million subscribers to her self-titled channel.

Ideal mate: She is searching for the perfect love story, the precise mix of regular sex and daily sincerity, respect and appreciation, love and seriousness.
Heart this
0 | 0 Comments | by Creativeminds | 37 minutes ago

I


Full name: Cy James Lincoln
Pronunciation: C AYE
Nickname(s) or Alias: CJ

Gender: Male
Role: Masculine
Sexuality: Asexual

Age: 39

Nationality: American
Religion: Catholic (active)

Currently lives: San Francisco, California

Height: 6'0
Weight: 179 lbs

Hair color: Dark Brown
Hairstyle: Wavy
Facial Hairstyle: Scruffy

Eye color: Green/Brown
Eyewear: None.

Skin Color/Shade: Yellow Undertones, Fair
Race: Caucasian
Ethnicity: Lebanese, Armenian, and Syrian

Tattoos: None
Piercings: N/A
Scars/distinguishing marks: All up his back, chest, and arms (fought in Afghanistan)

Smoker?: Yes
Drinker?: Yes
Recreational Drug User?: No.

Diet: Omnivore
Exercise: Yes
Posture: Good
Reflexes: 9/10

Medication: Pain Killers, Anxiety Meds
Past Illnesses: Common Colds, Food Poisoning, Pneumonia, Strep Throat, etc.
Disorders: PTSD


Positive Personality Traits: Extroverted, Intelligent
Neutral Personality Traits: Goofy at times
Negative Personality Traits: Clumsy, Loud, Doesn't always read social cues


Languages: English (native), Spanish, French
Vocabulary: Average


Level of education: College Graduate

Job: Actor and Activist
Occupation/Dream Job:

Relationship Status: Widower (died before his divorce finalized
Past Romantic Relationships: Lucile McKenny (1994-1995), Krista-Lee Dixie Hendrix (1995-2005)

Parents: Rosa and Ranim Lincoln
How did parents meet?: Mutual Friends
Parents FC:

Sisters: Marie Lincoln (41,divorced. Marie has been in jail for a while). Elizabeth "Lizzie" Polaton (38. Kacey has video called her a couple times.)
Brothers: N/A
Brothers (in law): Jackson "Jackie" Polaton (42, some relationship. Jackie is Lizzie's husband so Kacey has seen him over the web a couple times).
Heart this
0 | 0 Comments | by lincoln | 39 minutes ago

II


tba
Heart this
0 | 0 Comments | by lincoln | 41 minutes ago

III


tba
Heart this
0 | 0 Comments | by lincoln | 41 minutes ago