Cole Turner


Name: Cole Turner

Nick Names: The Source of all evil

Other name: Belthazar

Age:100+

Age Appearance:32

Height:6'2

Weight:180lbs

Hair Color:Brown

Eye Color:Green

Species: Demon

Powers:
Dusting
Invisibility
Telekinesis
Suggestion
Other powers
Sensing
Mediumship
Intangibility

Verses: Charmed

Sexuality:Straight

Relationship Status:Single (Still loves Phoebe)

Back Story:Cole was born in 1885 to California state assemblyman Benjamin Colerige Turner and an Upper-Level demon mother named Elizabeth.[4] Shortly after Cole was born, Benjamin found out his wife was a demon and tried to take Cole from her, but Elizabeth killed her husband with an energy ball and raised Cole herself. Elizabeth taught Cole to despise his human side for its "weaknesses." He suppressed it so completely that he became one of the most powerful demons of all time, under the name Belthazor. The Source of All Evil saw a good deal of promise in Cole and had Elizabeth put him through law school so he could blend into human society as a prominent lawyer. Many upper-level demons seek to infiltrate the mortal world in order to further the cause of evil, and Cole was particularly well suited for this since he was half-human.Sometime around 1900 or 1901, the Source selected Cole to become a member of the Brotherhood of the Thorn, an elite society of upper-level demons. He was particularly close with two of the Brotherhood's other younger members, Tarkin and Trigg; they were the closest things he had to friends. [5] Over the next century, he made a reputation for himself as a cold, ruthless, and methodical assassin who could kill anyone, an athame being his weapon of choice.

Quotes:I was dead before I met you, I was born the day you loved me, and my love for you will keep me alive, forever.
Cole about Phoebe Halliwell

Theme Song:N/A

Face Claim:Julian McMahon
Heart this
2 | Sep 11th 2017 17:46