The Fake Kitten


Full Name: Gerard Arthur Way
Nickname: Gerard, Gee (G), Poison, Party Poison, Uncle Jiggy
Age: 41
Gender: Male
Place of Birth: Belleville, New Jersey, USA
Birthday: April 9th, 1977
Currently living in: New York, New York, USA
Occupation: Singer-songwriter, comic book writer
Sexual Orientation: Biromantic asexual
Relationship Status: In a relationship

Body Build: Average
Height: 5’ 9”
Weight: 176 lbs
Skin colour: Caucasian
Hair style: it’s typically down, either long or short, sometimes slight side bangs too
Hair colour: naturally dark brown, but could be dyed black, white, blonde, green or red
Eye colour: Hazel / Green
Preferred Clothing: he loves scarves and jackets, so he likes to wear those often, along with some jeans and a band t-shirt
Accessories: scarves, ties, sometimes wristbands

General health: very healthy
Any physical illnesses?: nope
Any mental illnesses?: no
Take drugs?: no
Smoke?: yes

Swears?: yep, sometimes

Likes: comics, FANGORIA, rock music
Dislikes: bullies, having someone else do his eye makeup

Hobbies: drawing, singing, reading comics
Habits: being straight up sassy at times
Skills/Abilities: he has amazing drawing skills and has a wonderful singing voice.

Personality: Gerard is awfully sassy and sarcastic at heart, but otherwise he is a little stubborn at times, and quite the sweetheart too.

Family: Mikey Way (brother)
Love interest: @MelisaPurdy
Friends/Allies: Frank Iero (friend), Ray Toro (friend)
Enemies: none yet

History:
As teenagers, my brother Mikey and I were influenced by artists such as Iron Maiden, The Misfits, Danzig, Black Flag, Queen, Pulp, Blur, Morrissey and The Smiths.
I originally wanted to be a guitarist. My grandmother bought me my first guitar at the age of eight and I played in short-lived bands such as Ray Gun Jones and Nancy Drew with Ray Toro, but when I was not successful (one band kicking me out due to my lack of skill with the guitar), I chose to concentrate on my art career.
I have contributed vocally to bands such as Every Time I Die's "Kill the Music", Head Automatica's "Graduation Day", Say Anything's "In Defense of the Genre", and The Oval Portrait's "From My Cold Dead Hands" and "Barnabus Collins Has More Skeletons in His Closet Than Vincent Price."
My love Melisa (@MelisaPurdy) gave me cat ears and a collar, along with some whiskers to be a fake cat. Nice, right?
Heart this
0 | Aug 10th 2018 00:32