Sign Up, It's Free!         Browse People         Browse Blogs            Browse Forums
Advertisement

Sympatheticflower's Blog

Mavis Gemma Ferguson



Name: Mavis Gemma Ferguson
Nickname: Short Mavis
Reason for nickname: Descriptive
Date of birth: Monday, 5th Jan 2004 (Age 16)
Star sign: Capricorn
Nationality: American
Ethnicity: Middle Eastern
Social class: Middle class
Religion: Non religious
Sexuality: Bisexual
Hair: Black and straight
Eyes: Black and round
Face: round
Education: Some college
Relationship status: Single
Career path: Computing
Background: Mavis grew up in a middle class family who were extremely strict and traditional. She has a great relationship with her mother and sister, however, her relationship with her father is strained due to the fact he was not accepting towards her when she came out as bisexual.
Personality
Positive characteristics: brave, bright
Negative characteristics: greedy, disloyal
Moral: sometimes
Stable: sometimes
Loyal: sometimes
Generous: at times
Extrovert: sometimes
Compassionate: at times
IQ: 117
Hobbies: bridge, playing video games, upcycling, praying, drone photography, tennis, travelling, listening to music, planking, jigsaw puzzles, camping
Diet: eats meat
Favourite foods: chocolate cake, ice lollies
Heart this
0 | 0 Comments | Mar 25th 2020 23:05

Jessica Catherine Cox


Basic Information
Name: Jessica Catherine Cox
Nicknames: Jessie / Tall Jessica
Reason for nicknames: Derived from Jessica / Descriptive
Date of birth: Tuesday, 8th Jan 1991 (Age 29)
Background: She was raised by her father, her mother having left when she was young. Fed up by her controlling father, she ran away at age 13 and lived out on the streets. She became an artist to take care of herself .
Star sign: Capricorn
Nationality: British
Ethnicity: Caucasia
Hair: Honey brown and curly
Eyes: Round. Hazel
Face: Heartshape
Social class: Middle class
Religion: Agnostic
Sexuality: Straight
Education: High school
Political views: Moderate
Relationship status: Unknown
Career Path: Artist

Personality
Positive characteristics: Good listener, generous
Negative characteristics: Doesbt think before doing, poorly educated, often unstable due to PTSD flashbacks and anxiety attacks
Moral: Sometimes
Stable: Depends
Loyal: extremely
Generous: very
Extrovert: Moderate
Compassionate: very
IQ: 82
Hobbies: escapology, painting, photography, yoga, meditation, social card games...
Phobias: Hardcover books, water, Dogs (relating to her PTSD which we can develop or omit depending on the story)
Diet: eats meat and veggies
Favourite foods: dark chocolate buttons, carbonara


Heart this
0 | 0 Comments | Mar 25th 2020 22:54