Sign Up, It's Free!         Browse People         Men         Women         Newest         Online



8 Friends



Advertisement


LoboJax

(Jaxon Hayes)
118 / Male / Single
Louisiana - United States
Name :
Jaxon Roman Hayes

Nicknames: Jax for sort. Also known as Lobo (Spanish and Portuguese for "wolf")

Age : unknown.




His origin story: Born in 1722 he was born into riches he was a Prince but that all would change after witnessing his whole family get violently murdered by the other member of the species you see his family was a close pack! Even though they were Royal they were wolves and was respected but also feared but their enemy was the vampires they loathed and killed them with eased yes they were vampire hunters even at a yongue age he knew how to slaughter those beast but one night Jax had decided to go on a short run this is when tragedy stuck he was only a block away when he caught the scent of blood he heard his mother screaming for her life his family was in danger or worse! He sprinted all the all the way back to the mansion which was a bordiline castle he was out of breath but his eyes widened at the site of his family murdered viciously and the killers casually walking away he let out a growl this made them aware * oh look we missed one of the  "Dirty Wolves" they taunted him he growled and his k9's and Claws came out * I'm gonna rip your throat out" he said to one of them glaring at the 4 then with a speed of light one of the vampires flashed behind him and whispered into his ear rather seductively* Dirty Wolf* but he didn't hesitate to bite her arm he now has vampire venom in his blood this angered her brother as he did not hesitate to break his neck Jax fell to the ground dead or so they thought he was turning into a hybrid one of the first successful hybrid's other then Klaus Mikealson of course with that he became immortal which he had to get used to but Jax still hated Vampires in turn he hated himself he ended up burning down his home that he could of gotten billions for but there was to many painful memories in that home he was tormented with memories and guilt as the years passed turned into a harden villain that got the fitting nickname Lobo (Spanish and Portuguese for "wolf") he was no superhero but as the decades past Lobo made a life decision to set himself straight even though Jax was a man who drove a demonic looking motorcycle he was ready for redemption story during his lifetime somehow he caught on as the high violence poster boy. Go figure. now ( 1990s/2000s-era) although the outcome is not sometimes shown he has cleaned up his act Jax has a strict personal code of honor in that he will never violate the letter of an agreement Jax acts as an independent bounty hunter  catching Criminal's in the daytime and at night he is a supernatural hunter catching what goes bump in the night even though he to is one of those things in both ways he can be very ruthless He only has one rule: once he takes a contract, he finishes it no matter what, even if it means risking injury. If he has a counter-contract for even more money, then he will fulfill the new one.

Powers and abilities Jax possesses extraordinary strength
If Jax sustains injury, his accelerated healing factor enables him to regenerate damaged or destroyed tissue Jax also is functionally immortal. He is immune to the effects of aging and disease

Start roleplaying with members like LoboJax!

  Username

  

  Email Address  [?]

  

  Password

  

  

Latest Status

For #ShoutOut
Hola my name is or Hello whatever you may prefer... The Name Is Jaxon I'm a different kind of monster I'm a hybrid that hunts down Vampires and other things that go bump in the night and I'm pretty damn good at too I am also a bounty hunter on the side. For more read the "about me"...
°Writer with 13ᐩ years Experience! am a Para to Multi- para.
°looking for Mains °Crossovers and everything in between! Looking for Epic Stories!
2  Feb 12th 2024 16:58

Latest Comments