Sign Up, It's Free!         Browse People         Browse Blogs            Browse Forums

GUN's Blog

⛧ And you are a beautiful disaster..




         ❝   so if it's alright with you, i'll just go
         it's not like you ever really needed more
         than a heart you can beat until
         it begs you for mercy         ❞


Tate was born on March 9th, 1977 to Constance and Hugo Langdon. Tate was the brother of Adelaide, Beauregard and Rose. Though he alone of the Langdon children escaped visible physical defect, he was very mentally disturbed during his time in the Murder House, in some part owing to his absentee father and neglectful mother, as well as the sadistic influence of the house itself. When Tate was six years old, Constance killed Hugo for cheating on her with their housemaid, Moira O'Hara, though Tate believed that his father ran off and abandoned their family. Constance lied to Tate about Hugo's fate, both to spare his feelings and to prevent her incarceration. Tate's sociopathy reached its pex in 1994, when he committed a mass shooting at Westfield High, taking the lives of fifteen students.

Following the shooting, Tate returned home and was killed by a SWAT team in his bedroom. Since then, he has resided in the house as a ghost, used by the estate's malignant influence to serve as a pawn for a larger, more sinister goal.

According to Constance, Tate's malignity is due to his naturally poetic, emotional instability.

Tate has a very grunge-like appearance, appropriate to a teenager from the early 1990s. Much like his musical idol, Kurt Cobain, his disposition is primarily solemn and weary. He is an attractive, charismatic, fit young man with shaggy dirty-blond hair, a square jawline, intense dark brown eyes, and a charming smile.
Heart this
2 | 0 Comments | Aug 5th 2022 13:19

⛧ But our love has faded faster


Name: Tate Langdon

Alias:

Norman Bates Jr.

Tate

The Rubber Man

The Darkness

Age: Seventeen

Height: 5'10"

Weight: one ( 1 ) angry ghost boy

Sexuality: Bisexual ( confused. closeted. disaster bisexual )

Status: Single

Realtionships: Violet Harmon ( ex )

Occupation:

Student at Westfield High ( current/former depending on rp )

Mass murderer ( under Satan's control )


Hobbies:

Listening to music. Particularly nirvana

Playing with Beauregard.

Committing random acts of chaos.
Heart this
2 | 0 Comments | Aug 5th 2022 13:18

⛧ Than we could ever understand


tba
Heart this
0 | 0 Comments | Aug 5th 2022 13:18

⛧ That blood is on your hands


tba
Heart this
0 | 0 Comments | Aug 5th 2022 13:17