Sign Up, It's Free!         Browse People         Browse Blogs            Browse Forums
Advertisement

Blog Posts by Members

||PLOT||


Preferred character(s): www.roleplay.me/blog/68437
Time Period: Modern
Preferred Partner: Any {male}
Inspiration: Scene from Kong; Skull Island
Basic Plot info/versions;
A) My character was stranded on an island a long time ago, and your character's private boat crashed there. My character decides to help yours, and it proceeds from there.
B) {preferred} Our characters are in a relationship, and my character is pregnant. Not very far, they only found out recently. Their ship crashes on an island, and because {list reason} they have to stay there for awhile, braving a lot of dangers
C) Your character finds my character stranded on the beach of an island after they both crash seperately. They help each other survive the strange island they both landed on incidentally until they get help.
Heart this
0 | 0 Comments | by TinMan | 2 hours ago

RP rules


Please at least use capitalization, and correct punctuation. I'm not saying you have to be perfect; I get confused sometimes. At least try. I prefer descriptive roleplay, but not too much detail!

Drama? None of it. It just ain't fittin'. No physical fighting between our characters, and no rudeness. No getting all depressed and crap if you don't get your way.

Too much cussing is a little bit annoying, no offense. Also I hate it when people control what my character does, says, thinks, feels, or even notices. No godmodding.

There can be a bit of action, or sad stuff. It does need to be a little realistic. But I also want humor, and fluff! Maybe some smut too.

I'm a straight teen girl, and I WILL NOT play as myself. I'm also not used to playing girl characters. I only do M/M rp.
Heart this
0 | 0 Comments | by HotResistancePilot | 2 hours ago

Skyler (OC, male)


Full Name: Skyler Barren
Reason for name: (None)
Nickname: "Jìngyīn"
Reason for nickname: Means "Mute One" in Chinese, because he's so quiet.
Age: 16 (Depends on RP though)
Gender: Male
Place of Birth: —
Birthday: February 14, 2001 (Valentines day!!)
Currently living in: He's still in high-school, but lives alone in an apartment complex.
Species/Race: Demon—Chinese
Blood Type: O-negative
Occupation: Hair-stylist
Sexual Orientation: Pansexual

Appearance

Body Build: Slim—Sorta muscular
Height: 5'4
Weight: 105 lbs (He's light)
Skin colour: Peach/Pale
Hair colour: Pale Pink/Yellow (?)
Eye colour: Bright Red
Accessories: Clips in his hair/Black mask

Health

General health: Eh
Posture: Usually standing up straight
Any physical illnesses?: No
Any mental illnesses?: Yes
Take drugs?: No
Smoke?: Once

Mental/Emotional State

Mental age: ? ? ?
Act before thinking/Think before acting?: Think before acting
Emotion-wise, generally: Unstable. .

Conversation

Way of speaking: He speaks very little if he does not trust/know you.
Common conversation starter: ". .What. ."
Swears?: A bit
Made-up words?: No
Made-up language?: No

Likes/Dislikes

Likes: A bit of alcohol, sleeping, knifes, silence, being alone, hanging out with 1-2 people, that's really all he can take.
Dislikes: Crowds, busy parts of town, loud talkers, energetic people, other demons, winter, wolves.

Hobbies
He is usually writing in a black journal a lot, no one has ever read it. He enjoys reading too.

Habits
He can't help but stare at a person at times.

Strengths/Weaknesses

Strengths: —
Weakness: Water

Skills/Abilities
•Enhanced strength/speed/endurance/senses
•Transformation
•Manipulation/Body Manipulation
•Immortality
•Manifestation
•Levitation
•Fast Regeneration


Education/Intelligence

Education: High

Secrets
That he is a Demon. .

Fears
Someone will end up finding him out, that is why he wears the mask, he's afraid he will share the secret by accident.

Dreams/Goals
None, unfortunately.

History
— (Wait till RP)

Personality
As said, he is very quiet and barely talks. Get on his good side he will. He is stern and serious, and as being a demon, can be devilish.

Relationships

Family: He has never mentioned his family before, only mentioned a cat.
Love interest: Never had one.
Friends/Allies: . . .
Enemies: Pretty much everyone.
Heart this
0 | 0 Comments | by XxInsaneRoleplayerxX | 2 hours ago

):


Please role play with me, I swear I don't bite.
Heart this
0 | 0 Comments | by MikkiStyles1 | 3 hours ago

Schuyler


~This character is for fantasy, action, horror, gore, supernatural, and psychological roleplays~

Name: Schuyler
Age: 15
Orientation: Pansexual
Stereotype: Emo/Nerd
Human Race: Italian/American
Angelic Race: Demon
Power: Invisibility, Mind Reading/Mind Control, Shapeshifting
Height: 4'9
Weight: 110
Hair Style: Emo (Straight with fringe in front)
Hair color: Black and Blue with pink highlights
Eye Color: Green
Style: Band T-Shirts, lots of piercings and bracelets, beanies, skinny jeans


Heart this
0 | 0 Comments | by Sadness_Within | 3 hours ago